Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R69300 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 20,337.92 <br /> 3365 DEL WEBB AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 2.10 <br /> MAP: 073W11DB00400 <br /> CODE: 92401950 <br /> <br /> <br /> FOX,JOSEPH R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2262 MCGILCHRIST ST SE #20 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 4,849.10 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 318.47 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 671.57 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 5,839.14 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 456,880 388,350 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 1,027,260 1,095,790 MARION COUNTY 3,226.54 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 1,484,140 1,484,140 SALEM 6,254.62 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 53.78 <br /> ASSESSED 1,099,150 1,132,120 REGIONAL LIBRARY 88.19 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 816.60 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 429.07 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 1,054.45 <br /> 1,099,150 1,132,120 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 11,923.25 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 1,086.04 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,477.53 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 92.15 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 595.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 186.57 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 3,438.24 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 21,200.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> 20,564.61 13,851.08 7,066.88 20,564.61 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R69300 <br /> SITUS: 3365 DEL WEBB AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 636.02 3% 20,564.61 <br /> 11/15/11 282.68 2% 13,851.08 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 7,066.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> FOX,JOSEPH R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2262 MCGILCHRIST ST SE #200 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001693000002056461000138510800007066889 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />