My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 1:00:35 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:28:48 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R96768 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,050.80 <br /> 1175 13TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 073W35BB12200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> FRYMAN,BRAD THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1255 CROSS ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 250.52 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 16.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 34.70 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 301.67 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 61,190 49,850 MARION COUNTY 166.70 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 135,190 121,850 SALEM 323.14 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.78 <br /> ASSESSED 56,790 58,490 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.56 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 42.19 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 22.17 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 54.47 <br /> 56,790 58,490 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 616.01 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 56.11 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 76.34 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.76 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 30.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.64 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 177.64 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,095.32 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,062.46 715.62 365.11 1,062.46 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R96768 <br /> SITUS: 1175 13TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 32.86 3% 1,062.46 <br /> 11/15/11 14.60 2% 715.62 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 365.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> FRYMAN,BRAD PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1255 CROSS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001967680000106246000007156200000365117 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.