Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R26453 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 6,034.11 <br /> 2510 BROADWAY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.39 <br /> MAP: 073W14BC01900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> GAGLE,MERLYN G & <br /> GAGLE,LINDA L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2789 PRINGLE RD EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,438.68 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 94.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 199.25 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,732.42 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 84,940 84,940 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 484,330 484,330 MARION COUNTY 957.29 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 569,270 569,270 SALEM 1,855.69 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 15.95 <br /> ASSESSED 326,110 335,890 REGIONAL LIBRARY 26.17 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 242.28 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 127.30 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 312.84 <br /> 326,110 335,890 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,537.52 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 322.22 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 438.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 27.34 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 176.81 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 55.35 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 1,020.09 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 6,290.03 <br /> <br /> <br /> 6,101.33 4,109.49 2,096.68 6,101.33 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R26453 <br /> SITUS: 2510 BROADWAY ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 188.70 3% 6,101.33 <br /> 11/15/11 83.87 2% 4,109.49 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 2,096.68 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GAGLE,MERLYN G & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GAGLE,LINDA L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2789 PRINGLE RD <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001264530000610133000041094900002096688 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />