Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67486 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 991.23 <br /> 755 BREYS AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.149 <br /> MAP: 073W23DD08900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> GALLAGHER,JEFFREY LEE & PA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3411 ELDERBERRY DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 236.30 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 15.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 32.73 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 284.55 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 37,110 29,850 MARION COUNTY 157.23 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 109,110 96,850 SALEM 304.80 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.62 <br /> ASSESSED 53,570 55,170 REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.30 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 39.79 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 20.91 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 51.38 <br /> 53,570 55,170 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 581.03 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 52.92 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 72.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.49 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 29.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.09 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 167.54 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,033.12 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,002.13 674.97 344.38 1,002.13 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67486 <br /> SITUS: 755 BREYS AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 30.99 3% 1,002.13 <br /> 11/15/11 13.78 2% 674.97 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 344.38 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GALLAGHER,JEFFREY LEE & PAMELA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3411 ELDERBERRY DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001674860000100213000006749700000344380 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />