My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 1:00:35 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:28:48 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R86754 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,259.71 <br /> 140 17TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.097 <br /> MAP: 073W26AC11600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> GARDNER,PAULA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3474 6TH AV S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 300.34 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 19.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 41.60 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 361.66 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 33,920 33,920 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 102,360 103,450 MARION COUNTY 199.84 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 136,280 137,370 SALEM 387.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.33 <br /> ASSESSED 68,080 70,120 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.46 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 50.58 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 26.58 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 65.30 <br /> 68,080 70,120 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 738.48 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 67.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 91.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.71 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 36.91 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.56 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 212.96 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,313.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,273.71 857.89 437.70 1,273.71 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R86754 <br /> SITUS: 140 17TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 39.39 3% 1,273.71 <br /> 11/15/11 17.51 2% 857.89 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 437.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GARDNER,PAULA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3474 6TH AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001867540000127371000008578900000437706 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.