My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 1:00:35 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:28:48 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R96247 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,832.88 <br /> 2361-2367 STATE ST <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 <br /> MAP: 073W26AD10100 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> GARDNER,PAULA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3474 6TH AV S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 675.42 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 44.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 93.54 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 813.32 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,970 80,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 223,100 217,750 MARION COUNTY 449.42 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 298,070 298,070 SALEM 871.19 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.49 <br /> ASSESSED 153,100 157,690 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.28 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 113.74 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 59.76 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 146.88 <br /> 153,100 157,690 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,660.76 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 151.27 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 205.80 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.84 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 83.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.99 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 478.91 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,952.99 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,864.40 1,929.29 984.33 2,864.40 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R96247 <br /> SITUS: 2361-2367 STATE ST <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 88.59 3% 2,864.40 <br /> 11/15/11 39.37 2% 1,929.29 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 984.33 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GARDNER,PAULA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3474 6TH AV S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001962470000286440000019292900000984330 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.