My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 1:00:35 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:28:48 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R83621 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,665.14 <br /> 1750 LIBERTY ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 073W34BA02200 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> GATTI INVESTMENTS LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1781 LIBERTY SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,350.71 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 88.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 187.07 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,626.49 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 125,480 120,660 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 331,350 325,970 MARION COUNTY 898.75 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 456,830 446,630 SALEM 1,742.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 14.98 <br /> ASSESSED 306,170 315,350 REGIONAL LIBRARY 24.57 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 227.46 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 119.52 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 293.71 <br /> 306,170 315,350 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 3,321.20 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 302.52 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 411.56 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 25.67 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 166.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 51.97 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 957.72 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 5,905.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,728.25 3,858.20 1,968.47 5,728.25 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R83621 <br /> SITUS: 1750 LIBERTY ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 177.16 3% 5,728.25 <br /> 11/15/11 78.74 2% 3,858.20 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,968.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GATTI INVESTMENTS LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1781 LIBERTY SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001836210000572825000038582000001968476 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.