Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R343125 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,013.00 <br /> 5561 HAWK HILL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 083W16DB05400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> GEORGE R SUNIGA INC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1100 LIBERTY ST SE #3 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 664.58 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 92.04 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 800.27 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 69,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 64,880 100,760 MARION COUNTY 442.21 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 133,880 172,760 SALEM 857.21 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.37 <br /> ASSESSED 108,790 155,160 REGIONAL LIBRARY 12.09 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 111.92 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 58.81 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 144.52 <br /> 108,790 155,160 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,634.13 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 148.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 202.50 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 12.63 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 81.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 25.57 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 471.23 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,905.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,818.46 1,898.35 968.55 2,818.46 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R343125 <br /> SITUS: 5561 HAWK HILL ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97306 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 87.17 3% 2,818.46 <br /> 11/15/11 38.74 2% 1,898.35 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 968.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GEORGE R SUNIGA INC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1100 LIBERTY ST SE #3 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000013431250000281846000018983500000968551 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />