My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 1:00:35 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:28:48 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R46706 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,673.48 <br /> 4815 SUNSET VIEW LN S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 2.00 <br /> MAP: 084W13C 03000 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> GIBSON,GEORGE G & <br /> GIBSON,LORI A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4815 SUNSET VIEW LN S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,051.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 69.03 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 145.62 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,266.51 <br /> LAND 145,610 162,090 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 176,810 160,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 322,420 322,430 MARION COUNTY 703.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.63 <br /> ASSESSED 225,890 232,660 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 254.95 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.03 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 989.45 <br /> 225,890 232,660 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 42.44 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 320.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 19.89 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 125.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 39.30 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 547.59 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,803.55 <br /> <br /> 2,719.44 1,831.66 934.52 2,719.44 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R46706 <br /> SITUS: 4815 SUNSET VIEW LN S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 84.11 3% 2,719.44 <br /> 11/15/11 37.38 2% 1,831.66 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 934.52 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GIBSON,GEORGE G & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GIBSON,LORI A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4815 SUNSET VIEW LN S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001467060000271944000018316600000934529 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.