My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 1:00:35 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:28:48 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R66677 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,028.85 <br /> 2308 SAGINAW ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.15 <br /> MAP: 073W34CB00500 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> GILLESPIE,ROBERT H & <br /> GILLESPIE,KENNA D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1320 TIBURON CT SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 483.70 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 31.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 66.99 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 582.46 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 91,500 73,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 82,910 78,130 MARION COUNTY 321.85 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 174,410 151,130 SALEM 623.90 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.36 <br /> ASSESSED 109,650 112,930 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.80 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 81.46 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 42.80 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 105.19 <br /> 109,650 112,930 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,189.36 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 108.33 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 147.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.19 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 59.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.61 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 342.96 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,114.78 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,051.34 1,381.66 704.93 2,051.34 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R66677 <br /> SITUS: 2308 SAGINAW ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 63.44 3% 2,051.34 <br /> 11/15/11 28.20 2% 1,381.66 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 704.93 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GILLESPIE,ROBERT H & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GILLESPIE,KENNA D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1320 TIBURON CT SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001666770000205134000013816600000704933 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.