My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 1:00:35 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:28:48 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R72490 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,244.84 <br /> 2086-2088 EVERGREEN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.15 <br /> MAP: 073W24BA02900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> GOERTZEN,KARL D & <br /> GOERTZEN,IRENE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4753 FIR DELL DR SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 535.19 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 35.15 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 74.12 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 644.46 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 85,000 80,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 73,610 58,240 MARION COUNTY 356.11 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 158,610 138,240 SALEM 690.31 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.94 <br /> ASSESSED 121,320 124,950 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.73 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 90.13 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 47.36 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 116.39 <br /> 121,320 124,950 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,315.97 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 119.86 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 163.07 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.17 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 65.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 20.59 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 379.46 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,339.89 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,269.69 1,528.73 779.97 2,269.69 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R72490 <br /> SITUS: 2086-2088 EVERGREEN AV NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 70.20 3% 2,269.69 <br /> 11/15/11 31.20 2% 1,528.73 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 779.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GOERTZEN,KARL D & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GOERTZEN,IRENE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4753 FIR DELL DR SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001724900000226969000015287300000779972 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.