My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 1:00:35 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:28:48 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R76254 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,128.81 <br /> 3180 ARGYLE DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.184 <br /> MAP: 083W03BB03600 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> GORDON,WILLIAM O THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3180 ARGYLE DR S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 507.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.33 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 70.29 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 611.18 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 91,500 73,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 72,500 72,910 MARION COUNTY 337.73 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 164,000 145,910 SALEM 654.68 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.63 <br /> ASSESSED 115,050 118,500 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.23 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 85.47 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 44.91 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 110.38 <br /> 115,050 118,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,248.03 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 113.68 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 154.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.65 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 62.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.53 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 359.89 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,219.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,152.53 1,449.81 739.70 2,152.53 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R76254 <br /> SITUS: 3180 ARGYLE DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 66.57 3% 2,152.53 <br /> 11/15/11 29.59 2% 1,449.81 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 739.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GORDON,WILLIAM O PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3180 ARGYLE DR S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001762540000215253000014498100000739703 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.