My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 1:00:35 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:28:48 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R33611 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,575.28 <br /> 4125 RIVER RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 2.38 <br /> MAP: 084W12A 00200 <br /> CODE: 92400230 <br /> <br /> GREENWAY BEAUTIFICATION IN <br /> C/O DENNIS NEILSEN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 3212 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 582.35 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 38.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 80.62 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 701.19 <br /> LAND 163,090 163,090 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 118,870 105,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 281,960 268,090 MARION COUNTY 389.68 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.44 <br /> ASSESSED 125,060 128,810 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 141.15 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.54 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 98.01 <br /> ----------- <br /> 125,060 128,810 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 645.82 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 23.49 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 177.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.01 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 69.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 21.76 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 303.16 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,650.17 <br /> <br /> 1,600.66 1,078.12 550.06 1,600.66 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R33611 <br /> SITUS: 4125 RIVER RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 49.51 3% 1,600.66 <br /> 11/15/11 22.00 2% 1,078.12 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 550.06 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> GREENWAY BEAUTIFICATION INC PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O DENNIS NEILSEN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 3212 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001336110000160066000010781200000550064 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.