Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R89259 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,394.18 <br /> 360 LESLIE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.161 <br /> MAP: 073W27BD03700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> GUTHRIE,ANNELLIE SUE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 360 LESLIE ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 497.77 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.94 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 599.40 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 72,000 67,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 62,600 52,880 MARION COUNTY 324.41 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 134,600 119,880 SALEM 628.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.40 <br /> ASSESSED 134,600 119,880 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.87 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 82.10 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 43.14 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 106.02 <br /> 134,600 119,880 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,198.80 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 115.00 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 156.46 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.76 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 63.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.76 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 364.08 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,162.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,097.41 1,412.69 720.76 2,097.41 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R89259 <br /> SITUS: 360 LESLIE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 64.87 3% 2,097.41 <br /> 11/15/11 28.83 2% 1,412.69 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 720.76 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> GUTHRIE,ANNELLIE SUE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 360 LESLIE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001892590000209741000014126900000720769 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />