Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R23884 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 683.86 <br /> 450 CORDON RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> ACRES: 1.08 <br /> MAP: 072W29AC01500 <br /> CODE: 02400210 <br /> <br /> HALSTEAD,JOHN H & <br /> HALSTEAD,JANET K THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4696 2ND PL SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 245.45 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 16.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 33.98 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 295.54 <br /> LAND 121,420 125,210 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 7,670 7,480 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 129,090 132,690 MARION COUNTY 164.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.71 <br /> ASSESSED 52,710 54,290 MARION FD 1 103.40 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.44 <br /> MARION FD 1 LOC OPTION 8.69 <br /> ----------- <br /> 52,710 54,290 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 283.48 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> MARION FD 1, BOND 15.62 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 74.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.64 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 29.29 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.17 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 133.49 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 712.51 <br /> <br /> 691.13 465.51 237.51 691.13 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R23884 <br /> SITUS: 450 CORDON RD NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97317 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 21.38 3% 691.13 <br /> 11/15/11 9.50 2% 465.51 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 237.51 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HALSTEAD,JOHN H & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HALSTEAD,JANET K PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4696 2ND PL SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001238840000069113000004655100000237519 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />