My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 1:00:35 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:28:48 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R96743 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,134.73 <br /> 1105 CROSS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 Delinquent 2010-11 Taxes 2,390.89 <br /> ACRES: 0.214 Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 2,606.32 <br /> MAP: 073W34AA00800 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> HARMON,EDNA MAE <br /> C/O MELISSA NICOLSON THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1105 CROSS ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 508.97 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 33.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 70.49 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 612.89 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 74,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 99,650 85,860 MARION COUNTY 338.67 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 173,650 157,860 SALEM 656.50 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.64 <br /> ASSESSED 115,370 118,830 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.26 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 85.71 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 45.04 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 110.69 <br /> 115,370 118,830 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,251.51 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 113.99 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 155.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.67 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 62.55 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 19.58 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 360.88 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,225.28 <br /> <br /> <br /> 7,155.73 6,451.06 5,738.97 7,155.73 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R96743 <br /> SITUS: 1105 CROSS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 66.76 3% 7,155.73 <br /> 11/15/11 29.67 2% 6,451.06 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 5,738.97 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HARMON,EDNA MAE PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O MELISSA NICOLSON PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1105 CROSS ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001967430000715573000064510600005738975 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.