Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R87506 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,314.49 <br /> 2070 4TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> ACRES: 0.096 <br /> MAP: 073W14CB12700 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> HARRIS,HARLOW & <br /> HARRIS,RITA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4085 ROBERTS RIDGE RD S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 313.40 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 20.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 43.40 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 377.38 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 58,500 55,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 68,380 62,790 MARION COUNTY 208.53 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 126,880 117,790 SALEM 404.24 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.48 <br /> ASSESSED 71,040 73,170 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.70 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 52.78 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 27.73 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 68.14 <br /> 71,040 73,170 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 770.60 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 70.19 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 95.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.96 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 38.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.06 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 222.22 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,370.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,329.09 895.20 456.74 1,329.09 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R87506 <br /> SITUS: 2070 4TH ST NE <br /> SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 41.11 3% 1,329.09 <br /> 11/15/11 18.27 2% 895.20 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 456.74 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> HARRIS,HARLOW & PO BOX 3416 <br /> HARRIS,RITA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4085 ROBERTS RIDGE RD S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001875060000132909000008952000000456746 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />