Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R31599 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,018.33 <br /> 4951 ROSEY VIEW ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 1.78 <br /> MAP: 083W07D 00800 <br /> CODE: 02400230 <br /> <br /> <br /> HASTINGS,MINNALEE Z THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 4951 ROSEY VIEW ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 1,580.99 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 103.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 218.88 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,903.63 <br /> LAND 186,310 193,250 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 363,960 300,540 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 550,270 493,790 MARION COUNTY 1,057.91 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 17.49 <br /> ASSESSED 356,400 367,090 SALEM SUBURBAN FD 383.20 <br /> EXEMPTION 16,880 17,390 REGIONAL LIBRARY 28.61 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,487.21 <br /> 339,520 349,700 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM SUBURBAN FD BOND 63.79 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 481.64 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 29.90 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 188.66 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 59.06 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 823.05 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,213.89 <br /> <br /> 4,087.47 2,753.07 1,404.63 4,087.47 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R31599 <br /> SITUS: 4951 ROSEY VIEW ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 126.42 3% 4,087.47 <br /> 11/15/11 56.19 2% 2,753.07 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,404.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HASTINGS,MINNALEE Z PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 4951 ROSEY VIEW ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001315990000408747000027530700001404637 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />