My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 1:00:35 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:28:48 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R67960 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,143.36 <br /> 865 CAROLINE ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.163 <br /> MAP: 073W33DB01000 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> <br /> HAVEL,VLASTA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 865 CAROLINE ST S EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 749.43 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 49.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 103.79 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 902.44 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 104,500 86,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 114,610 114,170 MARION COUNTY 498.66 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 219,110 200,170 SALEM 966.66 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 8.31 <br /> ASSESSED 169,880 174,970 REGIONAL LIBRARY 13.63 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 126.21 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 66.31 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 162.97 <br /> 169,880 174,970 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,842.75 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 167.85 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 228.35 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 14.24 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 92.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 28.84 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 531.38 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,276.57 <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,178.27 2,140.69 1,092.19 3,178.27 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R67960 <br /> SITUS: 865 CAROLINE ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 98.30 3% 3,178.27 <br /> 11/15/11 43.69 2% 2,140.69 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 1,092.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HAVEL,VLASTA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 865 CAROLINE ST S <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001679600000317827000021406900001092193 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.