My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
MULT3
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2011
>
MULT3
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/23/2016 1:00:35 PM
Creation date
6/23/2016 12:28:48 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/11-6/30/12 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R10397 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 4,147.09 <br /> 21593 DOLORES WY NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 Delinquent 2010-11 Taxes 4,644.73 <br /> ACRES: 0.83 Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 5,241.39 <br /> MAP: 041W09DD00400 *Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 5,664.64 <br /> CODE: 01500067 <br /> <br /> <br /> HAYES DEVELOPMENT LLC THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 4087 EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 N MARION SCHOOL 1,374.95 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 122.39 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 258.18 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,755.52 <br /> LAND 275,200 275,200 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 422,900 399,380 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 698,100 674,580 MARION COUNTY 1,247.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 20.62 <br /> ASSESSED 400,480 412,490 AURORA FD 348.27 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 33.74 <br /> AURORA FD, LOCAL OPTIO 202.12 <br /> ----------- <br /> 400,480 412,490 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,852.61 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 579.01 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 35.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 69.67 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 683.95 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,292.08 <br /> <br /> <br /> 19,714.08 18,354.92 16,981.46 19,714.08 <br /> <br /> 2011-12 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R10397 <br /> SITUS: 21593 DOLORES WY NE <br /> AURORA, OR 97002 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/11 128.76 3% 19,714.08 <br /> 11/15/11 57.23 2% 18,354.92 <br /> 11/15/11 NONE 0% 16,981.46 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> HAYES DEVELOPMENT LLC PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 4087 <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001103970001971408000183549200016981461 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.