My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 12:23:21 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 11:44:34 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13435 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,151.66 <br /> 1425 E LINCOLN ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.25 <br /> MAP: 051W17BA00600 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> <br /> BECKER,ALVIN R & LEONA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 544 EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 498.12 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.91 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 599.70 <br /> LAND 95,000 91,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 96,960 73,940 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 191,960 165,440 MARION COUNTY 333.03 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 666.41 <br /> ASSESSED 109,710 113,000 WOODBURN FD 176.25 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.01 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 54.05 <br /> ----------- <br /> 109,710 113,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,238.75 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 44.10 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 26.04 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 251.04 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.93 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 339.86 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,178.31 <br /> <br /> 2,112.96 1,423.17 726.11 2,112.96 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13435 <br /> SITUS: 1425 E LINCOLN ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 65.35 3% 2,112.96 <br /> 11/15/10 29.04 2% 1,423.17 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 726.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BECKER,ALVIN R & LEONA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 544 <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001134350000211296000014231700000726117 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.