My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 12:23:21 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 11:44:34 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R107628 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,627.62 <br /> 206 PALM AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 052W11AD10500 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> BEDOYA,BENIGNO & <br /> BEDOYA,MARIA C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 206 PALM AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 375.83 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.65 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.99 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 452.47 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 85,000 81,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 71,570 54,720 MARION COUNTY 251.28 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 156,570 136,220 WOODBURN 502.81 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.17 <br /> ASSESSED 82,780 85,260 WOODBURN FD 132.98 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.80 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 40.87 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 938.91 <br /> 82,780 85,260 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 33.28 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 19.64 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 189.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.60 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.49 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 256.42 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,647.80 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,598.37 1,076.57 549.27 1,598.37 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R107628 <br /> SITUS: 206 PALM AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 49.43 3% 1,598.37 <br /> 11/15/10 21.97 2% 1,076.57 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 549.27 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BEDOYA,BENIGNO & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BEDOYA,MARIA C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 206 PALM AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011076280000159837000010765700000549272 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.