Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109948 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,137.67 <br /> 2459 UMPQUA RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.165 <br /> MAP: 051W06CC04800 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BENNETT,RICHARD H THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 2459 UMPQUA RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 493.62 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.37 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 68.29 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 594.28 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 105,000 102,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 63,600 54,510 MARION COUNTY 330.03 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 168,600 156,510 WOODBURN 660.39 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.48 <br /> ASSESSED 108,720 111,980 WOODBURN FD 174.66 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.92 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 53.68 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,233.16 <br /> 108,720 111,980 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 43.71 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 25.80 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 248.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.84 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 336.79 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,164.23 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,099.30 1,413.96 721.41 2,099.30 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109948 <br /> SITUS: 2459 UMPQUA RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 64.93 3% 2,099.30 <br /> 11/15/10 28.86 2% 1,413.96 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 721.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BENNETT,RICHARD H PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 2459 UMPQUA RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011099480000209930000014139600000721414 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />