My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 12:23:21 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 11:44:34 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R14964 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,093.41 <br /> 5685 FERSCHWEILER LN NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 1.0 <br /> MAP: 052W21B 00900 <br /> CODE: 00100030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BERNT,VERA R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 5685 FERSCHWEILER LN NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 GERVAIS SCHOOL 483.44 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 30.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 65.18 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 579.52 <br /> LAND 100,170 83,730 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 109,240 107,430 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 209,410 191,160 MARION COUNTY 315.01 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.21 <br /> ASSESSED 117,490 121,010 WOODBURN FD 166.70 <br /> EXEMPTION 16,390 16,880 REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.52 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 495.44 <br /> 101,100 104,130 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 23.99 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.15 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 41.41 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,116.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,082.88 729.36 372.13 1,082.88 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R14964 <br /> SITUS: 5685 FERSCHWEILER LN NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 33.49 3% 1,082.88 <br /> 11/15/10 14.89 2% 729.36 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 372.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BERNT,VERA R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 5685 FERSCHWEILER LN NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001149640000108288000007293600000372138 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.