My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 12:23:21 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 11:44:34 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109234 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,911.57 <br /> 1363 ASTOR CT <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.11 <br /> MAP: 051W07BC05000 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BESPALY,RAYA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1363 ASTOR CT EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 441.38 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 28.95 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 61.06 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 531.39 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 54,160 45,870 MARION COUNTY 295.10 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 129,160 117,870 WOODBURN 590.51 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.90 <br /> ASSESSED 97,220 100,130 WOODBURN FD 156.17 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.98 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 48.00 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,102.66 <br /> 97,220 100,130 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 39.08 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 23.07 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 222.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.75 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.80 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 301.15 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,935.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,877.14 1,264.34 645.07 1,877.14 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109234 <br /> SITUS: 1363 ASTOR CT <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 58.06 3% 1,877.14 <br /> 11/15/10 25.80 2% 1,264.34 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 645.07 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BESPALY,RAYA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1363 ASTOR CT <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011092340000187714000012643400000645073 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.