My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 12:23:21 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 11:44:34 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R110106 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,953.05 <br /> 1953 COUNTRY CLUB RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.108 <br /> MAP: 052W12AC02200 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BETTY J WOLFE RLT THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1953 COUNTRY CLUB RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 450.95 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 29.57 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 62.38 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 542.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 66,330 55,660 MARION COUNTY 301.50 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 141,330 127,660 WOODBURN 603.30 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.00 <br /> ASSESSED 99,330 102,300 WOODBURN FD 159.56 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.15 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 49.04 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,126.55 <br /> 99,330 102,300 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 39.93 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 23.57 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 227.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.99 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 307.68 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,977.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,917.82 1,291.73 659.05 1,917.82 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R110106 <br /> SITUS: 1953 COUNTRY CLUB RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 59.31 3% 1,917.82 <br /> 11/15/10 26.36 2% 1,291.73 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 659.05 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BETTY J WOLFE RLT PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1953 COUNTRY CLUB RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011101060000191782000012917300000659057 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.