Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109171 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,827.60 <br /> 1409 UMPQUA RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.11 <br /> MAP: 051W07BC10600 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> BIEHN,ROY R & <br /> BIEHN,MICHAEL R THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1409 UMPQUA RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 421.99 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 58.38 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 508.05 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 55,790 53,160 MARION COUNTY 282.14 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 130,790 125,160 WOODBURN 564.56 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.68 <br /> ASSESSED 92,950 95,730 WOODBURN FD 149.31 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.63 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 45.89 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,054.21 <br /> 92,950 95,730 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 37.36 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 22.06 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 212.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.41 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 287.91 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,850.17 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,794.66 1,208.78 616.73 1,794.66 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109171 <br /> SITUS: 1409 UMPQUA RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 55.51 3% 1,794.66 <br /> 11/15/10 24.67 2% 1,208.78 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 616.73 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BIEHN,ROY R & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BIEHN,MICHAEL R PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1409 UMPQUA RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011091710000179466000012087800000616731 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />