Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109485 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,444.20 <br /> 1573 UMPQUA RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.092 <br /> MAP: 051W07BB08600 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BOCK,LOU ANNA G THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1573 UMPQUA RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 333.47 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 21.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 46.13 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 401.47 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 50,780 43,000 MARION COUNTY 222.96 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 125,780 115,000 WOODBURN 446.14 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.70 <br /> ASSESSED 89,840 92,530 WOODBURN FD 117.99 <br /> EXEMPTION 16,390 16,880 REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.03 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 36.27 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 833.09 <br /> 73,450 75,650 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 29.53 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 17.43 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 168.06 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.65 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 227.53 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,462.09 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,418.23 955.24 487.37 1,418.23 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109485 <br /> SITUS: 1573 UMPQUA RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 43.86 3% 1,418.23 <br /> 11/15/10 19.49 2% 955.24 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 487.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BOCK,LOU ANNA G PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1573 UMPQUA RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011094850000141823000009552400000487374 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />