Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R323644 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,657.16 <br /> SENECAL ESTATES SUB NO 2, BLOCK 2, LOT <br /> FR 14, ACRES 0.18, MS X# X92668131 <br /> ACRES: 0.18 <br /> MAP: 052W01CC07701 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> BORSCHOWA,ARTHUR N & <br /> BORSCHOWA,EDERLINA D THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1690 TEN OAKS LN EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 613.56 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 84.88 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 738.68 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 85,000 81,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 118,470 104,510 MARION COUNTY 410.22 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 203,470 186,010 WOODBURN 820.86 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.81 <br /> ASSESSED 135,140 139,190 WOODBURN FD 217.09 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.09 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 66.73 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,532.80 <br /> 135,140 139,190 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 54.33 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 32.07 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 309.22 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.77 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.23 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 418.62 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,690.10 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,609.40 1,757.53 896.70 2,609.40 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R323644 <br /> SITUS: <br /> <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 80.70 3% 2,609.40 <br /> 11/15/10 35.87 2% 1,757.53 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 896.70 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BORSCHOWA,ARTHUR N & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BORSCHOWA,EDERLINA D PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1690 TEN OAKS LN <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000013236440000260940000017575300000896704 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />