Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R108504 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,213.55 <br /> 1100 N 3RD ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.164 <br /> MAP: 051W07DB05700 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> BRACK,BEVERLY J <br /> <BRACK,TUCKER & <br /> BRACK,KAMI THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> PO BOX 3 EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 280.22 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 18.38 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 38.77 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 337.37 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 85,000 81,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 58,060 43,990 MARION COUNTY 187.35 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 143,060 125,490 WOODBURN 374.90 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.11 <br /> ASSESSED 61,720 63,570 WOODBURN FD 99.15 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.07 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 30.48 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 700.06 <br /> 61,720 63,570 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 24.81 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 14.65 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 141.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 5.59 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 191.20 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,228.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,191.77 802.71 409.55 1,191.77 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R108504 <br /> SITUS: 1100 N 3RD ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 36.86 3% 1,191.77 <br /> 11/15/10 16.38 2% 802.71 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 409.55 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> BRACK,BEVERLY J MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> <BRACK,TUCKER & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRACK,KAMI PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> PO BOX 3 <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011085040000119177000008027100000409553 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />