Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R107555 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,815.20 <br /> 3578 MYRTLE ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.138 <br /> MAP: 052W11AD06800 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BRESHEARS,DEWEY K & NORENE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 3578 MYRTLE ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 419.12 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 57.98 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 504.59 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 85,000 81,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 76,120 58,880 MARION COUNTY 280.22 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 161,120 140,380 WOODBURN 560.72 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.65 <br /> ASSESSED 92,320 95,080 WOODBURN FD 148.30 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.58 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 45.58 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,047.05 <br /> 92,320 95,080 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 37.11 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 21.91 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 211.23 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.36 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.36 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 285.97 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,837.61 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,782.48 1,200.58 612.54 1,782.48 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R107555 <br /> SITUS: 3578 MYRTLE ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 55.13 3% 1,782.48 <br /> 11/15/10 24.50 2% 1,200.58 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 612.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BRESHEARS,DEWEY K & NORENE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 3578 MYRTLE ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011075550000178248000012005800000612548 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />