Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R110370 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,673.47 <br /> 500 E CLACKAMAS CR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.103 <br /> MAP: 052W13AA04700 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> BROWN,DANIEL A & MARGARET THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 500 E CLACKAMAS CR EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 617.31 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 40.49 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 85.40 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 743.20 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 105,000 102,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 69,200 59,310 MARION COUNTY 412.73 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 174,200 161,310 WOODBURN 825.87 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.85 <br /> ASSESSED 135,970 140,040 WOODBURN FD 218.42 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.16 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 67.14 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,542.17 <br /> 135,970 140,040 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 54.66 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 32.27 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 311.11 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.84 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 12.31 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 421.19 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,706.56 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,625.36 1,768.29 902.19 2,625.36 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R110370 <br /> SITUS: 500 E CLACKAMAS CR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 81.20 3% 2,625.36 <br /> 11/15/10 36.09 2% 1,768.29 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 902.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BROWN,DANIEL A & MARGARET L-TR PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 500 E CLACKAMAS CR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011103700000262536000017682900000902197 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />