My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 12:23:21 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 11:44:34 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R53548 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,768.40 <br /> 8442 SLEEPY HOLLOW RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 20 <br /> MAP: 042W35D 01400 <br /> CODE: 10300030 <br /> BRUCE K SEXTON RLT 50% & <br /> SEXTON,BRUCE K TRE & <br /> GLORIA K SEXTON RLT 50% THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 8442 SLEEPY HOLLOW RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 975.48 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 63.97 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 134.94 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,174.39 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 24,250 24,840 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 304,790 294,150 MARION COUNTY 652.20 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 329,040 318,990 MARION SOIL & WTR 10.78 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 345.14 <br /> ASSESSED 209,450 215,590 REGIONAL LIBRARY 17.64 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,025.76 <br /> 209,450 215,590 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 49.67 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 491.61 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY EFU CHEMEKETA COM COL 17.12 <br /> ZONED FARMLAND CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.95 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 577.35 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,777.50 <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,694.17 1,814.64 925.84 2,694.17 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R53548 <br /> SITUS: 8442 SLEEPY HOLLOW RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 83.33 3% 2,694.17 <br /> 11/15/10 37.03 2% 1,814.64 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 925.84 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> BRUCE K SEXTON RLT 50% & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SEXTON,BRUCE K TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> GLORIA K SEXTON RLT 50% PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 8442 SLEEPY HOLLOW RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001535480000269417000018146400000925848 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.