My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 12:23:21 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 11:44:34 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106346 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,358.16 <br /> 1422 AUDREY WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.184 <br /> MAP: 051W08DA03400 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> <br /> BURGHARDT,VERNON O & LOIS THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1422 AUDREY WY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 499.91 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 69.15 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 601.85 <br /> LAND 78,000 75,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 51,180 45,370 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 129,180 120,370 MARION COUNTY 323.61 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 647.56 <br /> ASSESSED 125,870 120,370 WOODBURN FD 171.26 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 8.75 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 52.52 <br /> ----------- <br /> 125,870 120,370 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,203.70 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 46.98 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 27.73 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 267.41 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 10.58 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 362.02 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,167.57 <br /> <br /> 2,102.54 1,416.15 722.53 2,102.54 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106346 <br /> SITUS: 1422 AUDREY WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 65.03 3% 2,102.54 <br /> 11/15/10 28.90 2% 1,416.15 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 722.53 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> BURGHARDT,VERNON O & LOIS A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1422 AUDREY WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011063460000210254000014161500000722532 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.