My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 12:23:21 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 11:44:34 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13276 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 3,852.81 <br /> 1800 E LINCOLN RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 1 <br /> MAP: 051W17A 00200 <br /> CODE: 10300035 <br /> BURLINGHAM FAM TR & <br /> BURLINGHAM,SCOTT M TRE & <br /> BURLINGHAM,PATRICIA L TRE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1800 E LINCOLN ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 1,363.61 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 89.42 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 188.63 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,641.66 <br /> LAND 152,330 122,920 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 283,990 265,860 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 436,320 388,780 MARION COUNTY 911.70 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN FD 482.46 <br /> ASSESSED 292,600 301,370 REGIONAL LIBRARY 24.65 <br /> ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,418.81 <br /> <br /> 292,600 301,370 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 69.44 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 687.21 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 23.93 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 26.49 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 807.07 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 3,867.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 3,751.51 2,526.79 1,289.18 3,751.51 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13276 <br /> SITUS: 1800 E LINCOLN RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 116.03 3% 3,751.51 <br /> 11/15/10 51.57 2% 2,526.79 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,289.18 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> BURLINGHAM FAM TR & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> BURLINGHAM,SCOTT M TRE & PO BOX 3416 <br /> BURLINGHAM,PATRICIA L TRE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1800 E LINCOLN ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001132760000375151000025267900001289186 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.