Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R12586 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,206.53 <br /> 12363 CARL RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 30.58 <br /> MAP: 051W04 02200 <br /> CODE: 01500035 <br /> <br /> CAM,HARITON & <br /> CAM,NIKON THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 12363 CARL RD NE EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 N MARION SCHOOL 691.69 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 61.57 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 129.88 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET & SPECIAL USE VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 883.14 <br /> LAND - RMV 0 0 <br /> LAND - SPEC 43,310 44,490 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 396,950 762,490 MARION COUNTY 627.76 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 440,260 806,980 WOODBURN FD 332.20 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: REGIONAL LIBRARY 16.97 <br /> ASSESSED 201,590 207,510 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 976.93 <br /> <br /> 201,590 207,510 EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 47.81 <br /> N MARION SCHOOL 298.98 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 16.48 <br /> POTENTIAL ADDITIONAL TAX LIABILITY EFU CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 18.24 <br /> ZONED FARMLAND ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 381.51 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 PROPERTY =========== <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,241.58 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,174.33 1,464.50 747.20 2,174.33 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R12586 <br /> SITUS: 12363 CARL RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 67.25 3% 2,174.33 <br /> 11/15/10 29.89 2% 1,464.50 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 747.20 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CAM,HARITON & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CAM,NIKON PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 12363 CARL RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001125860000217433000014645000000747203 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />