My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 12:23:21 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 11:44:34 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R107023 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 5,127.71 <br /> 401 IRONWOOD TR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.139 <br /> MAP: 051W08BB00100 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> CAMACHO,ROSA C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 401 IRONWOOD TR EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 1,100.90 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 72.20 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 152.30 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 1,325.40 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 128,000 123,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 202,250 141,580 MARION COUNTY 709.43 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 330,250 265,080 WOODBURN 1,419.57 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 11.77 <br /> ASSESSED 260,790 265,080 WOODBURN FD 375.44 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 19.19 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 115.40 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 2,650.80 <br /> 260,790 265,080 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 103.46 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 61.07 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 588.90 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 20.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 23.30 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 797.25 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 4,773.45 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 4,630.25 3,118.65 1,591.15 4,630.25 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R107023 <br /> SITUS: 401 IRONWOOD TR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 143.20 3% 4,630.25 <br /> 11/15/10 63.65 2% 3,118.65 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 1,591.15 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CAMACHO,ROSA C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 401 IRONWOOD TR <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011070230000463025000031186500001591156 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.