Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R55856 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,176.50 <br /> 15214 WOODBURN-MONITOR RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.30 <br /> MAP: 051W25DC01500 <br /> CODE: 00400250 <br /> <br /> CAMPOS,RAUL P & <br /> CAMPOS,MARY J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 15214 WOODBURN-MONITOR RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 376.98 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 51.91 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 453.50 <br /> LAND 77,910 67,000 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 112,670 108,950 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 190,580 175,950 MARION COUNTY 250.88 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.15 <br /> ASSESSED 80,520 82,930 MONITOR FD 44.29 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.78 <br /> MONITOR FD LOC OPTION 89.51 <br /> 0.000000000000 48.00 <br /> 80,520 82,930 ----------- <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 443.61 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL 98.21 <br /> SILVER FALLS SCHOOL BO 197.68 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.58 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.29 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 309.76 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,206.87 <br /> <br /> 1,170.66 788.49 402.29 1,170.66 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R55856 <br /> SITUS: 15214 WOODBURN-MONITOR RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 36.21 3% 1,170.66 <br /> 11/15/10 16.09 2% 788.49 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 402.29 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CAMPOS,RAUL P & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CAMPOS,MARY J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 15214 WOODBURN-MONITOR RD NE <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001558560000117066000007884900000402295 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />