My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 12:23:21 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 11:44:34 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106894 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,429.36 <br /> 471 MARSHALL ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.156 <br /> MAP: 051W18DB03900 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> CANCHOLA,VICTOR A & <br /> CANCHOLA,JOSE THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 471 MARSHALL ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 562.39 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 36.88 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 77.80 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 677.07 <br /> LAND 85,000 81,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 97,970 74,960 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 182,970 156,460 MARION COUNTY 376.00 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 752.39 <br /> ASSESSED 123,870 127,580 WOODBURN FD 198.99 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.17 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 61.02 <br /> ----------- <br /> 123,870 127,580 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,398.57 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 49.79 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 29.39 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 283.43 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 9.87 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.21 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 383.69 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,459.33 <br /> <br /> 2,385.55 1,606.77 819.78 2,385.55 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106894 <br /> SITUS: 471 MARSHALL ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 73.78 3% 2,385.55 <br /> 11/15/10 32.79 2% 1,606.77 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 819.78 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CANCHOLA,VICTOR A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CANCHOLA,JOSE PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 471 MARSHALL ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011068940000238555000016067700000819786 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.