Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106591 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,085.56 <br /> 564 HALL ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 Delinquent 2009-10 Taxes 1,215.83 <br /> ACRES: 0.23 Delinquent 2008-09 Taxes 1,379.96 <br /> MAP: 051W07CD05800 *Delinquent 2007-08 Taxes 1,502.62 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> CARLILE,SELMA R & <br /> CARLILE,DWIGHT A <br /> C/O SYLVIA FROYLAN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 564 HALL ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 250.64 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 16.44 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 34.67 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 301.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 80,000 76,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 10,820 6,680 MARION COUNTY 167.58 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 90,820 83,180 WOODBURN 335.33 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 2.78 <br /> ASSESSED 55,210 56,860 WOODBURN FD 88.68 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.53 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 27.26 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 626.16 <br /> 55,210 56,860 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 22.19 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 13.10 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 126.32 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.40 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 5.00 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 171.01 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,098.92 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 5,164.36 4,816.38 4,464.72 5,164.36 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106591 <br /> SITUS: 564 HALL ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 32.97 3% 5,164.36 <br /> 11/15/10 14.65 2% 4,816.38 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 4,464.72 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> CARLILE,SELMA R & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CARLILE,DWIGHT A PO BOX 3416 <br /> C/O SYLVIA FROYLAN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 564 HALL ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011065910000516436000048163800004464722 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />