Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R334877 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,891.52 <br /> 746 NORTH CT <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: <br /> MAP: 051W07CB11700 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> CASTRO,LORRAINE J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 746 NORTH CT EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 667.69 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 43.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 92.37 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 803.85 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 85,000 81,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 130,310 100,770 MARION COUNTY 442.63 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 215,310 182,270 WOODBURN 885.71 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 7.35 <br /> ASSESSED 163,450 168,350 WOODBURN FD 234.25 <br /> EXEMPTION 16,390 16,880 REGIONAL LIBRARY 11.97 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 71.99 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,653.90 <br /> 147,060 151,470 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 59.12 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 34.90 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 336.51 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 11.72 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 13.31 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 455.56 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,913.31 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 2,825.91 1,903.37 971.11 2,825.91 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R334877 <br /> SITUS: 746 NORTH CT <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 87.40 3% 2,825.91 <br /> 11/15/10 38.84 2% 1,903.37 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 971.11 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CASTRO,LORRAINE J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 746 NORTH CT <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000013348770000282591000019033700000971110 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />