My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 12:23:21 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 11:44:34 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109119 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,554.10 <br /> 1535 RAINIER RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.092 <br /> MAP: 052W12DA00400 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> CAUSEY,ERNEST L & MELVA J THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1535 RAINIER RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 358.86 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 49.64 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 432.04 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 48,890 41,430 MARION COUNTY 239.93 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 123,890 113,430 WOODBURN 480.11 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.98 <br /> ASSESSED 79,040 81,410 WOODBURN FD 126.98 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.49 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 39.03 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 896.52 <br /> 79,040 81,410 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 31.77 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 18.76 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 180.86 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.30 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.16 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 244.85 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,573.41 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,526.21 1,027.96 524.47 1,526.21 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109119 <br /> SITUS: 1535 RAINIER RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 47.20 3% 1,526.21 <br /> 11/15/10 20.98 2% 1,027.96 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 524.47 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CAUSEY,ERNEST L & MELVA J PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1535 RAINIER RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011091190000152621000010279600000524477 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.