My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 12:23:21 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 11:44:34 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106431 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,650.84 <br /> 705 ELANA WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.164 <br /> MAP: 051W18BC06000 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> CAZARES,ELVIRA C & REY L THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 705 ELANA WAY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 381.17 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 25.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 52.73 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 458.90 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 85,000 81,500 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 63,920 48,860 MARION COUNTY 254.84 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 148,920 130,360 WOODBURN 509.95 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.23 <br /> ASSESSED 83,960 86,470 WOODBURN FD 134.87 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.89 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 41.45 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 952.23 <br /> 83,960 86,470 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 33.75 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 19.92 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 192.10 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.69 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.60 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 260.06 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,671.19 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,621.05 1,091.85 557.07 1,621.05 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106431 <br /> SITUS: 705 ELANA WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 50.14 3% 1,621.05 <br /> 11/15/10 22.28 2% 1,091.85 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 557.07 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CAZARES,ELVIRA C & REY L PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 705 ELANA WAY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011064310000162105000010918500000557074 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.