My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 12:23:21 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 11:44:34 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109065 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,548.40 <br /> 1496 RAINIER RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.181 <br /> MAP: 052W12DA01000 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> <br /> CEARLEY,JEAN THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1496 RANIER RD EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 357.54 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 23.45 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 49.46 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 430.45 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 69,000 66,300 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 46,100 39,320 MARION COUNTY 239.05 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 115,100 105,620 WOODBURN 478.34 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.97 <br /> ASSESSED 78,750 81,110 WOODBURN FD 126.51 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.46 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 38.88 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 893.21 <br /> 78,750 81,110 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 31.66 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 18.69 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 180.19 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.13 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 243.95 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,567.61 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,520.58 1,024.18 522.54 1,520.58 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109065 <br /> SITUS: 1496 RAINIER RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 47.03 3% 1,520.58 <br /> 11/15/10 20.90 2% 1,024.18 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 522.54 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> PO BOX 3416 <br /> CEARLEY,JEAN PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1496 RANIER RD <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011090650000152058000010241800000522548 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.