Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R109225 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,427.28 <br /> 1180 DELLMOOR WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.101 <br /> MAP: 051W07BC07300 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> CHADWICK,HARRY A & <br /> CHADWICK,LYDIA M THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1180 DELLMOOR WY EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 329.55 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 21.61 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 45.59 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 396.75 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 75,000 72,000 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 54,430 46,780 MARION COUNTY 220.33 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 129,430 118,780 WOODBURN 440.89 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 3.66 <br /> ASSESSED 88,980 91,640 WOODBURN FD 116.60 <br /> EXEMPTION 16,390 16,880 REGIONAL LIBRARY 5.96 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 35.84 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 823.28 <br /> 72,590 74,760 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 29.18 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 17.22 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 166.09 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 5.79 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 6.57 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 224.85 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,444.88 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,401.53 943.99 481.63 1,401.53 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R109225 <br /> SITUS: 1180 DELLMOOR WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 43.35 3% 1,401.53 <br /> 11/15/10 19.27 2% 943.99 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 481.63 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHADWICK,HARRY A & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHADWICK,LYDIA M PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1180 DELLMOOR WY <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011092250000140153000009439900000481634 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />