Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R106065 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,793.20 <br /> 705 S SETTLEMIER AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.32 <br /> MAP: 051W18BC08100 <br /> CODE: 10303030 <br /> <br /> CHAPMAN,CHRISTOPHER J & <br /> CHAPMAN,TRINA A THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 705 S SETTLEMIER AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 414.05 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 27.16 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 57.28 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 498.49 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 90,880 87,100 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 68,560 52,860 MARION COUNTY 276.83 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 159,440 139,960 WOODBURN 553.94 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 4.59 <br /> ASSESSED 91,200 93,930 WOODBURN FD 146.50 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 7.49 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 45.03 <br /> GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,034.38 <br /> 91,200 93,930 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 36.66 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 21.64 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 208.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 7.27 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 8.26 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 282.50 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,815.37 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br /> 1,760.91 1,186.04 605.13 1,760.91 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R106065 <br /> SITUS: 705 S SETTLEMIER AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 54.46 3% 1,760.91 <br /> 11/15/10 24.21 2% 1,186.04 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 605.13 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHAPMAN,CHRISTOPHER J & PO BOX 3416 <br /> CHAPMAN,TRINA A PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 705 S SETTLEMIER AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000011060650000176091000011860400000605130 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />