My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 12:23:21 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 11:44:34 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R13328 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,053.76 <br /> 1295 GEORGE ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.22 <br /> MAP: 051W17BC10500 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> <br /> CHARLES J & DEBORAH A ROSE <br /> <LOPEZ,LISA E THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1295 GEORGE ST EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 243.94 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 16.00 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 33.75 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 293.69 <br /> LAND 85,000 81,500 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 82,870 63,320 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 167,870 144,820 MARION COUNTY 163.10 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 326.36 <br /> ASSESSED 53,730 55,340 WOODBURN FD 86.31 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 4.41 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 26.47 <br /> ----------- <br /> 53,730 55,340 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 606.65 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 21.60 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 12.75 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 122.94 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 4.28 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 4.86 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 166.43 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,066.77 <br /> <br /> 1,034.77 696.96 355.59 1,034.77 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R13328 <br /> SITUS: 1295 GEORGE ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 32.00 3% 1,034.77 <br /> 11/15/10 14.22 2% 696.96 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 355.59 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> CHARLES J & DEBORAH A ROSERA RLT PO BOX 3416 <br /> <LOPEZ,LISA E PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1295 GEORGE ST <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001133280000103477000006969600000355594 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.