My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING2
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING2
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 12:23:21 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 11:44:34 AM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R65032 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 1,641.54 <br /> 1695 LAUREL AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> ACRES: 0.505 <br /> MAP: 051W17BD00200 <br /> CODE: 10303035 <br /> CHARLES J & DEBORAH A ROSE <br /> <SMITH,RICHARD <br /> SMITH,JAYANETTA THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1695 LAURAL AV EDUCATION: <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 WOODBURN SCHOOL 380.02 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 24.92 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 52.57 <br /> ----------- <br /> MARKET VALUES: EDUCATION TOTAL: 457.51 <br /> LAND 107,770 103,130 <br /> IMPROVEMENT 65,930 50,980 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> TOTAL VALUE 173,700 154,110 MARION COUNTY 254.08 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: WOODBURN 508.41 <br /> ASSESSED 83,700 86,210 WOODBURN FD 134.46 <br /> REGIONAL LIBRARY 6.87 <br /> WOODBURN URBAN RENEWAL 41.23 <br /> ----------- <br /> 83,700 86,210 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 945.05 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> WOODBURN, BOND (2) 33.65 <br /> WOODBURN FD, BOND 19.86 <br /> WOODBURN SCHOOL 191.52 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 6.67 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 7.58 <br /> ----------- <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 259.28 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 1,661.84 <br /> <br /> 1,611.98 1,085.74 553.95 1,611.98 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R65032 <br /> SITUS: 1695 LAUREL AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 49.86 3% 1,611.98 <br /> 11/15/10 22.16 2% 1,085.74 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 553.95 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> CHARLES J & DEBORAH A ROSERA RLT & MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> <SMITH,RICHARD PO BOX 3416 <br /> SMITH,JAYANETTA PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1695 LAURAL AV <br /> WOODBURN, OR 97071 <br /> 24000001650320000161198000010857400000553956 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.