Laserfiche WebLink
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R96916 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,140.66 <br /> 1410 12TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0 <br /> MAP: 073W35BB07900 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> SWEENEY,LAWRENCE DEAN & <br /> MCCOWAN,MATTHEW C THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1444 12TH ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 501.48 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 32.96 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 69.48 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 603.92 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 36,050 36,050 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 159,250 159,250 MARION COUNTY 333.78 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 195,300 195,300 SALEM 646.84 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 5.55 <br /> ASSESSED 113,590 116,990 REGIONAL LIBRARY 9.10 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 84.42 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 46.70 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 108.30 <br /> 113,590 116,990 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,234.69 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 36.42 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 71.55 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 147.71 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 8.83 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 51.59 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 9.99 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 326.09 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,164.70 <br /> <br /> 2,099.76 1,414.28 721.57 2,099.76 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R96916 <br /> SITUS: 1410 12TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 64.94 3% 2,099.76 <br /> 11/15/10 28.86 2% 1,414.28 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 721.57 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> SWEENEY,LAWRENCE DEAN & PO BOX 3416 <br /> MCCOWAN,MATTHEW C PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1444 12TH ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001969160000209976000014142800000721577 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />