My WebLink
|
Help
|
About
|
Sign Out
Home
Browse
Search
SING5
Images9
>
Assessors
>
Tax Statements
>
2010
>
SING5
Metadata
Thumbnails
Annotations
Entry Properties
Last modified
6/24/2016 4:31:08 PM
Creation date
6/24/2016 3:59:53 PM
/
4998
PDF
Print
Pages to print
Enter page numbers and/or page ranges separated by commas. For example, 1,3,5-12.
After downloading, print the document using a PDF reader (e.g. Adobe Reader).
Show annotations
View images
View plain text
<br /> <br /> 7/1/10-6/30/11 REAL PROPERTY TAX STATEMENT ACCOUNT NO.: R27915 <br /> MARION COUNTY, OREGON - 1115 COMMERCIAL ST NE - SALEM, OR 97301 <br /> PROPERTY DESCRIPTION 2,438.05 <br /> 1243-1245 PEACE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> ACRES: 0.36 <br /> MAP: 073W35CC03400 <br /> CODE: 92401000 <br /> <br /> TAGUCHI,MITCH H & <br /> TAGUCHI,REIKO THIS YEAR'S TAX <br /> 1245 PEACE ST SE EDUCATION: <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 571.18 <br /> WILLAMETTE REG ESD 37.54 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 79.14 <br /> EDUCATION TOTAL: 687.86 <br /> MARKET VALUES: <br /> LAND 85,360 81,910 GENERAL GOVERNMENT: <br /> IMPROVEMENT 101,500 94,300 MARION COUNTY 380.18 <br /> TOTAL VALUE 186,860 176,210 SALEM 736.74 <br /> TAXABLE VALUES: MARION SOIL & WTR 6.32 <br /> ASSESSED 129,370 133,250 REGIONAL LIBRARY 10.37 <br /> SALEM MASS TRANSIT 96.15 <br /> SALEM UR SPECIAL LEVY 53.19 <br /> SALEM URBAN RENEWAL AG 123.34 <br /> 129,370 133,250 GENERAL GOVERNMENT TOTAL 1,406.29 <br /> <br /> EXCLUDE FROM LIMIT: <br /> SALEM 41.48 <br /> SALEM BOND (2) 81.50 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL 168.24 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL 10.06 <br /> SALEM-KEIZER SCHOOL,BO 58.76 <br /> CHEMEKETA COM COL, BON 11.38 <br /> EXCLUDE FROM <br /> LIMIT TOTAL: 371.42 <br /> <br /> TAX TOTALS 2,465.57 <br /> <br /> 2,391.60 1,610.85 821.86 2,391.60 <br /> <br /> 2010-11 Property Taxes MARION REAL ACCOUNT NO.: R27915 <br /> SITUS: 1243-1245 PEACE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> Pay By Discount Allowed Net Amount <br /> 11/15/10 73.97 3% 2,391.60 <br /> 11/15/10 32.87 2% 1,610.85 <br /> 11/15/10 NONE 0% 821.86 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />EXACT PAYMENT REQUIRED TO RECEIVE DISCOUNT MAKE PAYMENT TO: <br /> <br /> MARION COUNTY TAX COLLECTOR <br /> TAGUCHI,MITCH H & PO BOX 3416 <br /> TAGUCHI,REIKO PORTLAND OR 97208-3416 <br /> 1245 PEACE ST SE <br /> SALEM, OR 97302 <br /> 24000001279150000239160000016108500000821868 <br /> <br /> <br /> <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.